The crew of the Musical Theater was performed in Paris.
On the eve of the Unity Day of World Azerbaijanis, an event was held at the Cultural Center of the Azerbaijan Embassy in Paris, dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the birth of the National Leader Heydar Aliyev. The event witnessed the participation of Emin Aliyev, the Chief Ballet Master of the Azerbaijan State Academic Music Theater, and ballet master Kamila Aliyeva.
Under the melodies of "Cengi" by Uzeyir Hajibeyli, the ballet masters took the stage, presenting other classical and national dance compositions. Expressing satisfaction with their participation in the project within the framework of "Heydar Aliyev Year," Emin Aliyev, a Honored Artist, shared his impressions of the journey: "I have represented Azerbaijani culture with great love in more than 50 countries around the world. For the night dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the great leader, I was invited along with ballet master Kamila Aliyeva, and our performances were well-received. We express our deep gratitude to the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan, the leadership of the Music Theater, Ambassador Leyla Abdullayeva of Azerbaijan in France and the organizers of the event for creating conditions for our participation. Taking this opportunity, we congratulate everyone on the upcoming Unity Day of World Azerbaijanis and the New Year."