The 113th season of the Azerbaijan State Academic Musical Theater is about to end.
For this purpose, at the closing ceremony held on July 20 at 19:00, the play "You are such a peak!..." dedicated to the 100th anniversary of the great leader Heydar Aliyev and the 150th anniversary of our professional national theater will be shown.
The head of the project is the director of the Musical Theater Aligismat Lalayev, Honored Art Figure, Doctor of Philosophy in Art Studies. The scriptwriter is Honored Artist Mubariz Hamidov; the production director is Javid Imamverdiyev, the theater's chief director; the conductor is Fakhraddin Atayev the theater's chief conductor; the chief choirmaster is Honored Artist Vagif Mastanov, the theater's choirmaster. The ballet master is Honored Artist Emin Aliyev, the chief ballet master of the theater; the director's assistant is Afer Taghiyeva.
In this stage work prepared as a musical history-essay, the soloists of the theater are theater: Honored artists Farid Aliyev, Saida Sharifaliyeva, President's prize winners Mehriban Zaliyeva, Samadzade Khasiyev; actors Ibrahim Alizade, Aydan Hasanova, Hidayat Aliyev, Shaban Jafarov, Turkel Tarigpeyma, Emin Zeynalli; as well as members of the theater's choir and ballet staff, will participate.