A birthday present from the Academic Musical Theater for Polad Bulbuloglu - "Trust my song"
Azerbaijan State Academic Musical Theater will premiere the performance "Trust my song" based on the music of the famous composer Polad Bulbuloglu.
The first performance of this musical comedy, made in the Russian section of the theater, will be presented to fans on the birthday of the composer on February 4 at 19:00, and the performance will be performed on February 5.
The libretto author and the text of the songs belong to Mikhail Sherbachenko; the production director of this stage production is Javid Imamverdiyev. The chief director of the theater, the production conductor is the Honored Art Worker Fakhraddin Atayev; the production designer is Vusal Rahim, the choreographer is the Honored Artist Nigar Shahmuradova, and the choirmaster is the Honored Artist Vagif Mastanov.
Honored artists Boris Grafkin, Farid Aliyev, Nargiz Karimova, actors Emil Heydarov, Mehriban Zaliyeva, Rauf Babayev and Leonid Klyots will play the roles in the stage play.
Polad Bulbuloglu played the main role in the radio performance of this play, which was played in several Russian theaters.
Tickets for the performance «Trust my song» can be purchased from all theater-concert box offices of the city, "ASAN service" centers, as well as from "Iticket.az" website.
The participation of People's Artist Polad Bulbuloglu is expected in the performance «Trust my song ", which will be staged on February 4 and 5.